Logo of the Pikes Peak Rural Transportation Authority with the tagline Promises Made, Promises Kept

719-471-7080

2025 Adopted Budget: Section 10: Estimated Revenue Schedule

CategoryPercentageTotalEstimated TABORNon-TABOR / Board Designated
Reserve Balance15,973,0004,791,90011,181,100
Transit10%1,597,300479,1901,118,110
Maintenance35%5,590,5501,677,1653,913,385
Capital55%8,785,1502,635,5456,149,605
100515,973,0004,791,90011,181,100
Less Appropriation of reserves000
15,973,0004,791,90011,181,100
Recap by funding categoryPercentageTotalTABORNon-TABOR / Board DesignatedLess net BorrowingsNon-TABOR net of Borrowings
Transit
Balance1,597,300479,1901,118,11001,118.110
Maintenance
Town of Green Mountain Falls0.094%5,2521,5763,6763,676
City of Manitou Springs0.706%39,49611,84927,64827,648
City of Colorado Springs69.654%3,894,0411,168,2122,725,8292,725,829
El Paso County29.419%1,644,663493,3991,151,2641,151,264
Ramah0.016%902271632632
Calhan0.111%6,1951,8594,3374,337
Maintenance Totals100.000%5,590,5501,677.1653,913,38503,913,385
Capital8.785,1502,635,5456,149,60506,149,605
Grand Total15,973,0004,791,90011,181,100011,181,100

Please note that the Board Designated Reserve is an estimate and will likely be different due to the fact that the TABOR reserve is based on actual revenue which Is not known at this time.